Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

Introduction to Community Service-Learning (SRCL 1000)

Kazim Amirali, Thompson Rivers University
Wenxuan Fan, Thompson Rivers University
Dhanesh Godbole, Thompson Rivers University
Zifan Guo, Thompson Rivers University
Yangchao Hu, Thompson Rivers University
Cranstonique Johnson, Thompson Rivers University
Kanwalpreet Kaur, Thompson Rivers University
Junxiu Lai, Thompson Rivers University
Yoonkyung Lee, Thompson Rivers University
Junhao Li, Thompson Rivers University
Zhixuan Li, Thompson Rivers University
Jinfeng Liu, Visiting Scholar from Jiangsu University of Economy and Technology
Ryoko Nanahara, Thompson Rivers University
Austin Ngai, Thompson Rivers University
Wongsapat Piammanastham, Thompson Rivers University
Connor Shanks-Sim, Thompson Rivers University
Hina Shimizu, Thompson Rivers University
Tatsuki Shintani, Thompson Rivers University
Dany Shumbusho, Thompson Rivers University
Francine Smith, Thompson Rivers University
Jingyi Wu, Thompson Rivers University
Yuhui Xi, Thompson Rivers University
Sahithi Yarlagadda, Thompson Rivers University
Ayano Yasuda, Thompson Rivers University
Xingtong Ye, Thompson Rivers University
Di Zhang, Thompson Rivers University

3rd floor House of Learning

Preparing for the Real World: Learning to Do Interdisciplinary Research

Maison Cavaliere, Thompson Rivers University
Monica Dufresne, Thompson Rivers University
Maris Fraser, Thompson Rivers University
Hannah Graveline, Thompson Rivers University
Jenny Lawson, Thompson Rivers University
Chris Marr-Laing, Thompson Rivers University
Melanie Minnabarriet, Thompson Rivers University
Alexi Orchard, Thompson Rivers University
Stephanie Tourand, Thompson Rivers University

3rd floor House of Learning

TRU's Solar Compass Points to the Future

Ronan Copley, Thompson Rivers University
Joe Dimaulo, Thompson Rivers University
Bryan Dorflinger, Thompson Rivers University
Ron Fill, Thompson Rivers University
Eli Gurtains, Thompson Rivers University
Cody Hayden, Thompson Rivers University
Alec Johnston, Thompson Rivers University
Zach Lewis, Thompson Rivers University
Nina Maricle, Thompson Rivers University
Emily Peck, Thompson Rivers University
Finn West, Thompson Rivers University

3rd floor House of Learning

Writing Centres and Picture Books Exhibition: EDLL3200 Language and Literacy

Quinn Bailey, Thompson Rivers University
Daylene Bodnarchuk, Thompson Rivers University
Josh Brown, Thompson Rivers University
Alice Cabille, Thompson Rivers University
Anneke de Geus, Thompson Rivers University
Eryn Dowler, Thompson Rivers University
Tanya Elwood, Thompson Rivers University
Clare Fast, Thompson Rivers University
Robyn Ferguson, Thompson Rivers University
Benjamin Gagnon, Thompson Rivers University
Alicia Gaskell, Thompson Rivers University
Ashley Gill, Thompson Rivers University
Meghan Greer, Thompson Rivers University
Mariah Grotto, Thompson Rivers University
Chris Hansen, Thompson Rivers University
Mia Herault, Thompson Rivers University
Laura Howard, Thompson Rivers University
Justine Kerluck, Thompson Rivers University
Tamara Lawrence, Thompson Rivers University
Magalie Levasseur, Thompson Rivers University
Larissa Lutjen, Thompson Rivers University
Braden McKenzie, Thompson Rivers University
Kayleigh Milobar, Thompson Rivers University
Allyson Paxton, Thompson Rivers University
Rachel Pequeno, Thompson Rivers University
Stephenie Read, Thompson Rivers University
Sonya Rokosh, Thompson Rivers University
Madeline Skerritt, Thompson Rivers University
Lena Stengel, Thompson Rivers University
Michelle Tondevold, Thompson Rivers University
Chayla Wilcox, Thompson Rivers University
Noah Woods, Thompson Rivers University

3rd floor House of Learning