Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2017
Friday, March 31st
11:00 AM

Explorations of Japanese Culture

Martin Miggins, Thompson Rivers University
Anthony Mercuri, Thompson Rivers University
Nicola Tabata, Thompson Rivers University
Lorina MacLeod, Thompson Rivers University
Laurianne da Cruz, Thompson Rivers University
Maddie Irvine, Thompson Rivers University
Clarissa Nauss, Thompson Rivers University
Breanna Kueris, Thompson Rivers University
Elycia Buckley, Thompson Rivers University
Marta Oraniewicz, Thompson Rivers University
Avery Danyluk, Thompson Rivers University
Kendalyn Taylor, Thompson Rivers University
Annie Baker, Thompson Rivers University

3rd floor House of Learning

11:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Introduction to Community Service-Learning (SRCL 1000)

Ahmad Alhassan, Thompson Rivers University
Adam Alhoodar, Thompson Rivers University
Mohammed Alhussain, Thompson Rivers University
Moeth Aljurifany, Thompson Rivers University
Mohammed Alsharida, Thompson Rivers University
Laila Alsulaiman, Thompson Rivers University
Kennedy Armstrong, Thompson Rivers University
Maria Davy, Thompson Rivers University
Miyu Higashino, Thompson Rivers University
Mohammad Imtiaz Hossain, Thompson Rivers University
An Huang, Thompson Rivers University
Dan Huang, Thompson Rivers University
Anjana James, Thompson Rivers University
Sakshi Kanwar, Thompson Rivers University
Simarpreet Kaur, Thompson Rivers University
Kristina Klinkova, Thompson Rivers University
Byeong Hee Lim, Thompson Rivers University
Momoka Magariyama, Thompson Rivers University
Ali Mubarak, Thompson Rivers University
Kelvin Adomako Nyamkye, Thompson Rivers University
Urveshkumar Patel, Thompson Rivers University
Isha Saini, Thompson Rivers University
Jiaxuan Su, Thompson Rivers University
Keisuke Suga, Thompson Rivers University
Reona Tamaru, Thompson Rivers University
Aya Taniguchi, Thompson Rivers University
Henry Subash Tharakan, Thompson Rivers University
Jiahui Xu, Thompson Rivers University
Jiaxin Xu, Thompson Rivers University
Youmei Zhen, Thompson Rivers University

3rd floor House of Learning

11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Preparing for the Real World: Learning to Do Interdisciplinary Research

Riley Ahonen, Thompson Rivers University
Paul Andrews, Thompson Rivers University
Tamara Barker, Thompson Rivers University
Jessie Bombardier, Thompson Rivers University
Emily Boyes, Thompson Rivers University
Gabriel Carpendale, Thompson Rivers University
Jonathan Davis, Thompson Rivers University
Celeste Graham, Thompson Rivers University
Claire Graham, Thompson Rivers University
Shannon Graham, Thompson Rivers University
Grace Hollenberg, Thompson Rivers University
Samantha Horner, Thompson Rivers University
Jack Jones, Thompson Rivers University
Clara Kong, Thompson Rivers University
Anisha Parekh, Thompson Rivers University
Danica Parkin, Thompson Rivers University
Erin Pincott, Thompson Rivers University
Niklaas Rampen, Thompson Rivers University
Erin Rayton, Thompson Rivers University
Nicolas Riopel, Thompson Rivers University
Olivia Smith, Thompson Rivers University
Nickolas Urkow, Thompson Rivers University

3rd floor House of Learning

11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

2:00 PM

Humans and the Natural World in Canadian Literature

Hannah Allen, Thompson Rivers University
Robin Arundel, Thompson Rivers University
Laurie Card, Thompson Rivers University
Kyle Davie, Thompson Rivers University
Sherryl Eagle, Thompson Rivers University
Jessica Dawes, Thompson Rivers University
Tanya Elwood, Thompson Rivers University
Kieran Muller, Thompson Rivers University
Anisha Parekh, Thompson Rivers University
Baylie Pellegrino, Thompson Rivers University
Sadie Pippus, Thompson Rivers University
Liz Proulx, Thompson Rivers University
Reanne Radmacker, Thompson Rivers University
Devin Ringland, Thompson Rivers University
Lena Stengel, Thompson Rivers University
Cory Stumpf, Thompson Rivers University
Scott Turner, Thompson Rivers University
Helen Watson, Thompson Rivers University
Abigail Winstone, Thompson Rivers University

3rd floor House of Learning

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM